Welcome‎ > ‎Who We Are‎ > ‎

2013-2014 Board

2013-2014 Executive Board

President  Jinhee Bae jinhee.ra@gmail.com
Elementary School Co-Vice President Aaron Simmons apsimm@hotmail.com 
Ting Ting Chen tingting0811@hotmail.com
Middle School Co-Vice Presidents Grace Chae eunhyechae@yahoo.com
Seonah Han seonah0929@gmail.com
High School Co-Vice Presidents Cyndi Brower auntcyndi@gmail.com
Hyesun Song song4sue@gmail.com
 Secretary Stephanie Manni    stephanie.d.manni@gmail.com
 Treasurer Wonmi Choi treasureryisspto@gmail.com
 ES Room Parent Coordinator Karen Kim    sandkkim@mac.com
 Sponsorship Hwajung Shin shinhwajung@yahoo.com

2013-2014 Committee Chairs

Back to School Picnic Chair Aaron Simmons  apsimm@hotmail.com 
 Art Enrichment Co-Chairs Jina Choi tantorain@gmail.com  
Suyeon Chin prettychin@hotmail.com  
 Music Enrichment Youkyung Han lucia@chol.com  
 Hospitality Co-Chairs Juliana Santos julianasantos79@gmail.com  
Erica Wong ericarwong@gmail.com  
 FunFest Chair  Krista Jackson jacksonkrista@hotmail.com
 International Bazaar Chair Seonah Han
Karen Kim
Ting Ting Chen
 seonah0929@gmail.com
sandkkim@mac.com
tingting0811@hotmail.com
 
 Book Fairs Co-Chairs Jaewon Yoon yjaewon@hotmail.com  
Yoonjo Song yoonjo3538@hotmail.com  
 Book Swap Chair  Ingrid Elizondo iaelizondo@hotmail.com  
 Korean Translators  Jinsoo Jung jinsoojung@gmail.com   
   Eun Young Park yummymail@gmail.com   

2013-2014 Room Parents / Grade Level Representatives

Class Parent Name Child's Name
KA  Tom Whelchel
Kyungsun Lee
 Ashley Whelchel
KB
Janie Murphy
Jennie Choi
Eunah Lee
Hyun Sun Chun
Haven Murphy
Justin Chun
Ella Choe
Chloe Yoon
KC
Jessica Chung
Binnie Son-Kang
Minsun Park
Victoria Sheen
Tyler Park
Noah Kang
Jayden Moon
Isu Hong
1A  Jackie Kang
Holly Kim
Alexis Kang
Kayle Choi
1B  Sung Hee Ahn
Christine Yoo
Jenny Song
Adrienne Ahn-Upton
Ashley Yoo
Soul Jeon
1C  Jenny Lee
Mari Kim
Robin Choi
 Kate Jahng
Alex Kim
Jungwon (Irene) Bang
1D  Mina Kim
Hana Kim
Carole Forten
Enri Fort
Abby Kim
William
Arianne
Kanyon
2A
Chithraa Karthik
Renata Fava
Anna Ros
Pranav Karthikeyan
Paolo
Sigge
2B
Katherine Choi
Jayne Kim
Kaylin Baek
Max 
2C Hyejin Park
Recheal Raab
Hyon Sawyer
Tom Whelchel
Kyungsun Lee
Angie Noh
Kiana Raab
Joseph Sawyer
Violet Whelchel
Violet Whelchel
2D Mia Beebar
Jenny Jang
Surbhi Subbaiah
Tiffany Lee
Hanho Beebar
Matthew Lee
Aaryan Subbaiah
Andrew Choi
3A Ingrid Aravelo
Gabriela DuBois
Catarina Elizondo
Catalina DuBois
3B Bharti Ramchandani
Mrs. Kim
Pranav Ramchandani
Harene Kim
3C
Michelle Fertig
Mia Beebar
Roberta Kuykendoll
Sumi Fertig
Sora Beebar
Alex Kuykendoll
3D
Geetha Bridgeman
JungAh Lim
Eunsung Song

Jisoo Kim
Lina Kim
4A  Stephanie Manni
Jackie Gomes
Meera Sudhakar
Michaela
Rogan
Gautham
4B Youkyung Han
Suyoun Kwon
Luis Kim
Eric Oh
4C
Keiko Otoshi
Monica Dascher
Jennifer Park
Kohei Otoshi
Aidan Dascher
Andy Park
4D
Sumit Arora
Young Kim
Seung Jin Lee
Dev Arora
Eric Lee
Ryan Kwon
5A
Ellen Johansen
Meera Sudhakar
Magnus Johansen
Meghna Sudhakar
5B
Jungeun Lee
Hae Jin Paik
Elli Kim
Aimee Park
5C
Juliana Santos
Charles Bradshaw
So Ae Bradshaw
Marianne Dougherty
Catharina Santos
Sophie Bradshaw

Andrew Dougherty
6th Grade
Roberta Kuykendoll
Jihye Oh 
Samantha Kuykendoll
Philip Kim
7th Grade
Hyejin
Seunghee Han
Ashton Kim
Yoona Choi
8th Grade
Sang Ki Hong
Cindy Clayton
Allison (7th) & Kevin Rhee (8th)
Clementene Clayton
MS Jamboree Coordinators
Stephanie Park
Jinhee Jung
Eliana Kim
Justin & Juilan Rhim 6th & 7th
9th Grade
Hyesun Song
Sunhwa Nam
Sook Y. Choi
KyungAh Yang
Suemin Choi
Joon Yoon
Lindsay Choi
Alberta Yoo
10th Grade
Hyejin Yook
Hyoeun Kim
Yoonhee  Cha
Hyunah Lee
Josh Kim
Matthew Kim
Garim Kim
Julia Yoon
11th Grade
Karyn Yun
Haeshin Hwang
Seoungyeoun Lee
Patrick Choe
Mina Yoo
Cathy Park
12th Grade
Grace Yoo
Sungyon Lee
Jaekyung Kim
Marcus Yoo
Penelope Min
Steve Kim
Comments